Technical Program Chair
Paul Cooke 

IQE RF
tpcchair@gaasmantech.org

 
 
Last Name
First Name
Company
Abrokwah
Jon
Avago Technologies
Abshere
Travis
nLight
Alavi
Kamal
Raytheon 
Badawi
Hani
AXT, Inc.
Bardai
Zaher 
IMN.EPIPHANY Consulting
Blevins
John
AFRL/RYD
Bock
Karlheinz
Fraunhofer Institute
Bourke
Michelle
Oxford Instruments Plasma Technology
Brophy
Marty
Avago Technologies
Burnham
Shawn
HRL Laboratories, LLC
Chen
Arnold
Aurrion
Combe
Suzanne
TriQuint Semiconductor
Cooke
Paul
IQE RF
Crites
Jim
Skyworks
Davis
Scott
Sumitomo Electric 
Della-Morrow
Celicia
TriQuint Semiconductor
Eichler
Stephan
Freiberger Compound Materials GmbH
Eisenbach
Andreas
IQE PLC
Ersland
Peter
M/A-COM Technology Solutions
Fay
Patrick
University of Notre Dame
Feng
Milton
University of Illinois
Hanser
Drew
Veeco Compound Semiconductor, Inc
Hanson
Allen
M/A-COM Technology Solutions
Hartmann 
Quensnell 
Epiworks
Henry
George
Northrup Grumman (ES)
Henry
Haldane
RFMD
Hua
Chang-Hwang 
WIN Semiconductors Corp.
Hurtt
Sheila
TriQuint Semiconductor
Kao
Ming-Yih
TriQuint Semiconductor
Kawasaki
Hidetoshi
Sony
Kikkawa
Toshihide
Transporm Japan
Kohara
Gene
Marubeni America
Kremer
Russell
Freiberger Compound Materials 
Kronwasser
Judy
NOVASiC
Kuball
Martin
University of Bristol
Landini
Barbara
Sumika Electronic Materials, AZ, USA
Lau
Chun-Lim
Booz Allen Hamilton
Low
Tom
Agilent Technologies
Lum
Earl
EJL Wireless Research
Mahon
Steve
Cascade Microtech
Meyer 
David 
Naval Research Lab
Mills
Greg
AXRTECH
Mitani
Eizo
Sumitomo Electric Device Innovations, Inc
Mohondro
Bobb
S-cubed
Moore
Karen
Freescale Semiconductor
Nevers
Corey
TriQuint Semiconductor
Ota
Yogi
Panasonic Corporation
Otoki
Yohei 
Hitachi Metals
Renaldo
Karen
Northrop Grumman (ES)
Rivers
Kelli
Roedle
Thomas
NXP Semiconductors
Sadaka
Mariam
Soitec USA
Sadler
Robert 
GCS
Saeger
Thorsten
TriQuint Semiconductor
Salzman
Keith 
TriQuint Semiconductor Texas
Schreiner 
Ruediger 
Consultant, AIXTRON SE
Shen
Shyh-Chiang
Georgia Tech
Sheppard
Scott
CREE
Smith
Alex
Brewer Science, Inc. 
Souzis
Andy
II-VI, Incorporated
Splettstoesser
Joerg
United Monolithic Semiconductor GmbH
Stevens
Kevin
IQE
Stoltz
Andrew
US Army, Night Vision Laboratory
Sun
Mike 
Skyworks
Tiku
Shiban
Skyworks Solutions 
Tipirneni
Naveen
Texas Instruments Inc.
Uyeda
Jansen
Northrop Grumman (AS)
Vargason
Kevin
IntelliEPI
Via
Dave
Air Force Research Laboratory
Wang
David
Global Communication Semicondustors
Westerman
Russ
Plasma-Therm, LLC
Wieber
Keith
RFMD
Woodruff
Sharon
Northrop Grumman (ES)
Youtsey
Chris
Microlink Devices
Zhou
Guoliang
Skyworks
Zull
Heribert
OSRAM Opto Semiconductors GmbH